Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 vs. Lafayette Final W, 3-1
  UMBC Invitational
  vs. Fairfield Final L, 3-2
  UMBC Invitational
Sat. 31 vs. Temple Final L, 3-0
  UMBC Invitational
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. St. Francis (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  Retriever Challenge
  vs. George Mason Final L, 3-2
  Retriever Challenge
Sat. 7 vs. Delaware Final L, 3-1
  Retriever Challenge
Fri. 13 vs. Charlotte @ Baltimore, Md. Final L, 3-1
  Charm City Challenge Presented by Residence Inn Owings Mills (Loyola (Md.))
  vs. Canisius @ Baltimore, Md. Final W, 3-1
  Charm City Challenge Presented by Residence Inn Owings Mills (Loyola (Md.))
Sat. 14 at Loyola (Md.) Final L, 3-1
  Charm City Challenge Presented by Residence Inn Owings Mills (Loyola (Md.))
Fri. 20 at Campbell Final L, 3-0
  Colorado Classic
Sat. 21 at Colorado Final L, 3-0
  Colorado Classic
  at Oakland Final L, 3-1
  Colorado Classic
Fri. 27 vs. UAlbany * Final L, 3-2
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Coppin State Final L, 3-2
Sun. 6 vs. New Hampshire * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 11 at Hartford * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 13 at Stony Brook * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 20 vs. Binghamton * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 at UAlbany * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 1 at New Hampshire * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Stony Brook * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 10 vs. Hartford * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 17 at Binghamton * Final W, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 24 vs. Navy @ University Park, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Penn State Invitational
Sat. 25 at Penn St. Final L, 3-0
  Penn State Invitational
  vs. Eastern Ky. @ University Park, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Penn State Invitational
Fri. 31 vs. Belmont @ Nashville, Tenn. Final W, 3-2
  Bruiser Showcase
  vs. East Tenn. St. @ Nashville, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
  Bruiser Showcase
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Tulsa @ Nashville, Tenn. Final L, 3-1
  Bruiser Showcase
Fri. 7 vs. Robert Morris Final L, 3-2
  Charm City Challenge
  vs. James Madison Final L, 3-1
  Charm City Challenge
Sat. 8 vs. Loyola (Md.) Final W, 3-1
  Charm City Challenge
Fri. 14 vs. Ball St. @ Towson, Md. Final L, 3-2
  Towson Invite
Sat. 15 vs. La Salle @ Towson, Md. Final L, 3-2
  Towson Invite
  at Towson Final L, 3-2
  Towson Invite
Tue. 18 at Howard Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 vs. Binghamton * Final L, 3-2
  UMBC Event Center
Tue. 25 vs. Coppin State Final W, 3-0
  UMBC Event Center
Sun. 30 at UAlbany * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. New Hampshire * Final L, 3-0
  UMBC Event Center
Sun. 7 vs. UMass Lowell * Final L, 3-2
  UMBC Event Center
Fri. 12 at Hartford * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 14 at Stony Brook * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Binghamton * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 vs. UAlbany * Final L, 3-1
  UMBC Event Center
 
November
Fri. 2 at UMass Lowell * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 4 at New Hampshire * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 9 vs. Stony Brook * Final L, 3-2
  UMBC Event Center
Sun. 11 vs. Hartford * Final W, 3-0
  UMBC Event Center
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. South Dakota St. @ Princess Anne, Md. Final W, 3-0
  The Hawks Holiday Hullabaloo Tournament
  vs. Fairleigh Dickinson @ Princess Anne, Md. Final W, 3-0
  The Hawks Holiday Hullabaloo Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. Weber St. @ Princess Anne, Md. Final W, 3-2
  The Hawks Holiday Hullabaloo Tournament
  at Eastern Shore Final W, 3-0
  The Hawks Holiday Hullabaloo Tournament
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. Utah Valley @ Provo, Utah Final L, 3-0
  BYU Invitational
Sat. 6 at Brigham Young Final L, 3-0
  BYU Invitational
  vs. Washington @ Provo, Utah Final L, 3-0
  BYU Invitational
Fri. 12 vs. Eastern Mich. Final L, 3-0
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Coppin State Final L, 3-0
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament
Fri. 19 vs. Tulane @ Tucson, Ariz. Final W, 3-2
  Wildcat Classic
  vs. Coppin State @ Tucson, Ariz. Final L, 3-2
  Wildcat Classic
Sat. 20 at Arizona Final L, 3-0
  Wildcat Classic
Fri. 26 at Howard Final W, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 3 at Stony Brook * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 5 at Hartford * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 10 vs. UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 12 vs. New Hampshire * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 17 at UAlbany * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 19 at Binghamton * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 at New Hampshire * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 26 at UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 vs. Stony Brook * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sun. 2 vs. Hartford * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 14 vs. Binghamton * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 16 vs. UAlbany * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Loyola (Md.) @ Philadelphia, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  LaSalle Tournament
  at La Salle Final W, 3-0
  LaSalle Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. St. Peter's @ Philadelphia, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  LaSalle Tournament
  vs. Lafayette @ Philadelphia, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  LaSalle Tournament
Tue. 4 vs. George Washington Final L, 3-1
Fri. 7 vs. Providence @ New Haven, Conn. Final W, 3-1
  Quinnipiac Tournament
Sat. 8 at Quinnipiac Final W, 3-0
  Quinnipiac Tournament
  vs. Rider @ New Haven, Conn. Final W, 3-0
  Quinnipiac Tournament
Tue. 11 vs. Howard Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Towson Final W, 3-2
  Towson Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. Dayton @ Towson, Md. Final L, 3-0
  Towson Tournament
  vs. Western Ky. @ Towson, Md. Final L, 3-1
  Towson Tournament
Tue. 18 vs. Coppin State Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Final W, 3-0
  UMBC Tri-Match
  vs. Morgan St. Final W, 3-1
  UMBC Tri-Match
Tue. 25 at Delaware Final L, 3-0
Thu. 27 vs. St. Francis (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 vs. Maine * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 30 vs. New Hampshire * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Georgetown Final W, 3-0
Fri. 5 at Stony Brook * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Hartford * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 10 vs. NJIT Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 vs. UAlbany * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 19 at Binghamton * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 21 vs. Binghamton * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 26 at New Hampshire * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 27 at Maine * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sun. 4 at UAlbany * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 6 at Navy * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 9 vs. Hartford * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 11 vs. Stony Brook * Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 28 at Robert Morris Final W, 3-0
  Robert Morris Invitational
Sat. 29 vs. Loyola (Md.) @ Moon Township, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Robert Morris Invitational
  at Robert Morris Final L, 3-2
  Robert Morris Invitational
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. James Madison @ Storrs, Conn. Final L, 3-2
  UConn Dog Pound Challenge
  at Connecticut Final L, 3-0
  UConn Dog Pound Challenge
Sat. 5 vs. Bryant @ Storrs, Conn. Final W, 3-1
  UConn Dog Pound Challenge
Tue. 8 vs. Howard Final L, 3-1
  RAC Arena
Fri. 11 vs. Morgan St. Final W, 3-1
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament
  vs. Fordham Final W, 3-0
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Coppin State Final W, 3-0
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament
Fri. 18 vs. Virginia @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-0
  AU Volleyball Classic
Sat. 19 at American Final L, 3-0
  AU Volleyball Classic
  vs. William & Mary @ Washington, D.C. Final L, 3-2
  AU Volleyball Classic
Tue. 22 vs. La Salle Final L, 3-2
  RAC Arena
Fri. 25 at Stony Brook * Final L, 3-0
  Pritchard Gymnasium- Stony Brook, N.Y.
 
October
Fri. 2 at UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-1
  Costello Athletic Center- Lowell, Mass.
Fri. 9 vs. UAlbany * Final L, 3-2
  RAC Arena
Sun. 11 vs. Binghamton * Final W, 3-1
  RAC Arena
Fri. 16 at New Hampshire * Final L, 3-1
  Lundholm Gym- Durham, N.H.
Sun. 18 at Hartford * Final W, 3-0
  Hartford Volleyball Gym- West Hartford, Conn.
Sun. 25 vs. Stony Brook * Final W, 3-1
  RAC Arena
 
November
Sun. 1 vs. UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-0
  RAC Arena
Fri. 6 at Binghamton * Final L, 3-1
  West Gym- Vestal, N.Y.
Sun. 8 at UAlbany * Final L, 3-0
  University Gym- Albany, N.Y.
Fri. 13 vs. Hartford * Final W, 3-0
  RAC Arena
Sun. 15 vs. New Hampshire * Final L, 3-0
  RAC Arena
 
August
Fri. 25 at Maryland Final L, 3-1
  Maryland Invite
Sat. 26 vs. Temple @ College Park, Md. Final W, 3-1
  College Park, MD.
  vs. Northeastern @ College Park, Md. Final L, 3-1
  College Park, MD
 
September
Fri. 1 at #12 Nebraska Final L, 3-0
  Ameritas Player's Challenge
  vs. St. Mary's (Cal.) @ Lincoln, Nebraska Final L, 3-0
  Lincoln, NE
Sat. 2 vs. Oral Roberts @ Lincoln, Nebraska Final L, 3-0
  Ameritas Players Challenge
Tue. 5 vs. Coppin State Final W, 3-0
  RAC Arena
Fri. 8 at Morgan St. Final W, 3-0
  Baltimore, MD
  vs. Presbyterian Final W, 3-1
  Baltimore, MD
Sat. 9 at Loyola (Md.) Final W, 3-1
  Fairfield Inn & Suites Charm City Challenge
Fri. 15 vs. Delaware @ GW Tournament Final L, 3-2
  Washington, D.C.
  vs. Holy Cross @ GW Tournament Final W, 3-1
  Washington, D.C.
Sat. 16 at George Washington Final W, 3-0
  GW Tournament
Tue. 19 vs. Howard Final W, 3-0
  RAC Arena
Fri. 22 at Hartford * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sun. 1 at Stony Brook * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 vs. Binghamton * Final W, 3-1
  RAC Arena
Fri. 13 at New Hampshire * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 15 at UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 vs. Hartford * Final W, 3-0
  RAC Arena
Sun. 22 vs. UAlbany * Final L, 3-1
  RAC Arena
Tue. 24 at Delaware St. Cancelled
Fri. 27 vs. Stony Brook * Final L, 3-0
  RAC Arena
 
November
Fri. 3 at UAlbany * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 5 at Binghamton * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 10 vs. UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-0
  RAC Arena
Sun. 12 vs. New Hampshire * Final L, 3-0
  RAC Arena
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Mississippi @ Washington D.C. Final L, 3-1
  GW/Nike Invitational
Sat. 31 at George Washington Final L, 3-0
  GW/Nike Invitational
  vs. Maryland @ Washington, D.C. Final W, 3-0
  GW/Nike Invitational
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. George Mason Final L, 3-1
Fri. 6 vs. Delaware @ Baltimore, Md. Final L, 3-2
  Radisson Cross Keys Greyhound Challenge
Sat. 7 at Loyola (Md.) Final W, 3-2
  Radisson Cross Keys Greyhound Challenge
  vs. La Salle @ Baltimore, Md. Final W, 3-0
  Radisson Cross Keys Greyhound Challenge
Tue. 10 vs. Towson Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 vs. St. Francis (Pa.) Final W, 3-0
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament
  vs. NJIT Final W, 3-0
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. Coppin State Final W, 3-0
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Liberty @ Morgantown, W.Va. Final W, 3-1
  Gold and Blue Players Challenge
  vs. Georgetown @ Morgantown, W.Va. Final W, 3-2
  Gold and Blue Players Challenge
Sun. 22 at West Virginia Final L, 3-1
  Gold and Blue Players Challenge
Wed. 25 at American Final L, 3-2
Fri. 27 vs. Stony Brook * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 6 vs. New Hampshire * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 11 at UAlbany * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 12 at Binghamton * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 18 vs. Hartford * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 20 vs. Providence * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 25 at Stony Brook * Final L, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Binghamton * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 3 vs. UAlbany * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 8 at New Hampshire * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 10 at UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 at Providence * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 17 at Hartford * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 22 vs. UAlbany % @ Durham, N.H. Final W, 3-0
  Conference Semi-final
Sat. 23 at New Hampshire % Final L, 3-2
  America East Championship
 
August
Fri. 26 vs. Norfolk St. @ Radford, Va Final W, 3-0
  Radford/Virginia Tech Invitational
Sat. 27 vs. St. Francis Brooklyn @ Radford, Va Final W, 3-2
  Radford/Virginia Tech Invitational
  at Virginia Tech Final L, 3-0
  Radford/Virginia Tech Invitational
Tue. 30 at Howard Final L, 3-1
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Akron Final W, 3-1
  Charm City Challenge
  vs. Loyola (Md.) Final W, 3-0
  Charm City Challenge
Sat. 3 vs. Delaware St. Final W, 3-1
  Charm City Challenge
Fri. 9 vs. Morgan St. Final W, 3-0
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament | Baltimore, Md.
Sat. 10 vs. Winthrop Final W, 3-0
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament | Baltimore, Md.
  vs. Robert Morris Final L, 3-2
  Maddie Bingaman Memorial Tournament | Baltimore, Md.
Fri. 16 at Columbia Final W, 3-0
  vs. Providence @ New York, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  Lion Invitational (New York, N.Y.)
Fri. 23 vs. Stony Brook * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 30 at New Hampshire * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 7 vs. UAlbany * Final L, 3-1
  Homecoming Weekend
Sun. 9 vs. Binghamton * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Hartford * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 16 at UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Stony Brook * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 26 at George Washington Final L, 3-2
Sun. 30 vs. New Hampshire * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 4 at Binghamton * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 6 at UAlbany * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 11 vs. UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Hartford * Final L, 3-1
  Senior Night
Fri. 18 vs. UAlbany % @ Durham, New Hampshire Final L, 3-0
  America East Tournament
 
September
Fri. 3 vs. Coppin State Final W, 3-0
  vs. Loyola (Md.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 vs. Towson @ Battle of Baltimore Final L, 3-0
  at Morgan St. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 7 vs. George Washington Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 vs. Ohio St. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Howard Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 vs. Brown Final W, 3-1
  UMBC Invitational
  vs. Sacred Heart Final L, 3-1
  Madison Bingaman Memorial Tournament
Fri. 17 at Seton Hall Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 vs. Western Mich. @ Seton Hall Invitational Final L, 3-0
  vs. Northeastern Final L, 3-0
Tue. 21 at Georgetown Final L, 3-2
Tue. 28 at Towson Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 1 vs. UAlbany * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 3 vs. Binghamton * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 8 vs. Stony Brook * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 10 vs. Hartford * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 at New Hampshire * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 17 at Providence * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 20 vs. American Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 at Binghamton * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 31 at UAlbany * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 5 at Hartford * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 7 at Stony Brook * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 12 vs. New Hampshire * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 14 vs. Providence * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 vs. Binghamton Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 at UAlbany Final L, 3-0
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event