Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Mon. 12 at Old Dominion # 11:00 AM
  Norfolk, Va.
Sun. 18 at Delaware St. # TBA
  at Delaware State (scrimmage) TBA
Fri. 23 vs. Mount St. Mary's Final L, 1-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 25 at American Final W, 2-1
  Washington, D.C.
Fri. 30 at Saint Joseph's Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Philadelphia, Pa.
 
September
Sun. 1 vs. Drexel Final L, 3-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Fri. 6 vs. Robert Morris Final W, 2-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
Tue. 10 at Loyola (Md.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Baltimore, Md.
Fri. 13 vs. Howard Final W, 3-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 15 vs. Bucknell Final W, 1-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 22 vs. Wagner Final W, 2-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
Wed. 25 at Lafayette Final - OT L, 1-0
  Easton, Pa.
Sun. 29 at Maine * Final L, 2-1
 
October
Thu. 3 at Binghamton * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  Vestal, N.Y.
Sun. 6 vs. UAlbany * Final W, 3-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
Thu. 10 vs. Vermont * Final W, 2-1
  UMBC Stadium
Thu. 17 at Stony Brook * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sun. 20 at UMass Lowell * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  Lowell, Mass.
Thu. 24 vs. Hartford * Final W, 2-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 27 vs. New Hampshire * Final W, 2-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
 
November
Sun. 3 vs. Hartford % Final W, 2-0
  America East Semifinals
Sat. 9 vs. Stony Brook % Final W, 2-1
  America East Championship Finals
Fri. 15 at Virginia Tech % Final L, 2-0
  NCAA First Round
 
August
Thu. 14 vs. Old Dominion # 1:00 PM
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 17 at George Mason # 7:00 PM
  Fairfax, Va.
Fri. 22 vs. Navy Final W, 1-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Mon. 25 vs. Loyola (Md.) Final W, 3-2
  Retriever Soccer Park
Fri. 29 at Howard Final W, 1-0
  Washington, D.C.
 
September
Tue. 2 at Bucknell Final W, 2-1
  Lewisburg, Pa.
Fri. 5 vs. Saint Joseph's Final L, 1-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Fri. 12 vs. Mount St. Mary's @ Loyola (Md.) Final W, 6-0
  Battle of Baltimore
Sun. 14 at Towson Final L, 2-0
  Battle of Baltimore (Towson, Md.)
Fri. 19 vs. Delaware St. Final W, 4-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Tue. 23 vs. American Final W, 3-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Fri. 26 at Robert Morris Final W, 1-0
  Moon Township, Pa.
 
October
Thu. 2 at Vermont * Final L, 2-1
  Burlington, Vt.
Sun. 5 vs. Stony Brook * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
Thu. 9 at New Hampshire * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Cowell Stadium | Durham, N.H.
Sun. 12 vs. Maine * Final W, 1-0
  Homecoming (Retriever Soccer Park)
Thu. 16 vs. UMass Lowell * Final W, 3-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 19 at Hartford * Final W, 1-0
  West Hartford, Conn.
Thu. 23 at UAlbany * Final W, 1-0
  Albany, N.Y.
Sun. 26 vs. Binghamton * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  Senior Day (Retriever Soccer Park)
 
November
Sun. 2 vs. New Hampshire % Final - PK Away T, 1-1
  America East Semifinals
 
August
Mon. 10 at Rider # 5:30 PM
  Lawrence Township, N.J.
Sat. 15 vs. Lehigh # 1:00 PM
  Retriever Soccer Park
Fri. 21 at Navy Final L, 3-2
  Annapolis, Md.
Sun. 23 vs. Bucknell Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
Fri. 28 vs. George Mason Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 30 at American Final W, 2-1
  Washington, D.C.
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Appalachian St. @ Fairfax, Va. Final L, 1-0
  George Mason Tournament
Sun. 6 vs. UNC Wilmington @ Fairfax, Va. Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  George Mason Tournament
Fri. 11 vs. Mount St. Mary's @ UMBC Final W, 4-0
  vs. Loyola (Md.) Final L, 2-0
  Battle of Baltimore Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 13 at Mount St. Mary's Final L, 3-0
  Battle of Baltimore Emmitsburg, Md.
Fri. 18 at Delaware St. Final W, 1-0
  Dover, Del.
Thu. 24 vs. George Washington Final L, 2-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 27 vs. UAlbany * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
 
October
Thu. 1 at UMass Lowell * Final W, 2-0
  Lowell, Mass.
Sun. 4 vs. Vermont * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  Retriever Soccer Park
Thu. 8 vs. Hartford * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 11 at Maine * Final L, 1-0
  Orono, Maine
Sun. 18 vs. New Hampshire * Final W, 2-0
  Retriever Soccer Park (Senior Day)
Thu. 22 at Binghamton * Final L, 1-0
  Vestal, N.Y.
Sun. 25 at Stony Brook * Final W, 1-0
  Stony Brook, N.Y.
Thu. 29 at Vermont % Final L, 1-0
  America East Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 19 vs. American Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  Holiday Inn BWI Baltimore/DC Classic
Sun. 21 at Loyola (Md.) Final L, 2-0
Thu. 25 vs. Liberty Final W, 1-0
Sun. 28 at UNC Wilmington Final L, 4-1
 
September
Thu. 1 at George Washington Final L, 1-0
Sun. 4 at St. Francis (Pa.) Final L, 1-0
Sun. 11 at Longwood Final L, 1-0
Sun. 18 vs. Delaware St. Final W, 3-1
Thu. 22 vs. Robert Morris Final W, 6-1
Sun. 25 at New Hampshire * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 29 at Hartford * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sun. 2 vs. Maine * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 6 vs. UMass Lowell * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Thu. 13 at Vermont * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 16 vs. Stony Brook * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 20 vs. Binghamton * Final W, 3-1
  Senior Day
Sun. 23 at UAlbany * Final L, 2-0
 
August
Wed. 9 at American # 2:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Rider # Cancelled
Fri. 18 vs. Towson Final T, 1-1
  Battle of Baltimore
Sun. 20 at Mount St. Mary's Final W, 1-0
  Battle of Baltimore
Fri. 25 vs. UNCW Final L, 1-0
  Camp Night
Sun. 27 at Robert Morris Final - OT L, 2-1
Thu. 31 vs. Loyola (Md.) Final - 2OT L, 1-0
 
September
Thu. 7 at Liberty Final L, 2-1
Sun. 10 vs. Longwood Final W, 2-0
Thu. 14 vs. St. Francis (Pa.) Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Mon. 18 vs. Lehigh Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 24 vs. UAlbany * Final L, 3-1
  Camp Night
 
October
Sun. 1 at Maine * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 5 at Binghamton * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 8 vs. Hartford * Final L, 4-1
  Homecoming/Alumni Game/Spread Respect
Thu. 12 at UMass Lowell * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 15 at Stony Brook * Final L, 6-1
Thu. 19 vs. Vermont * Final W, 1-0
  Think Pink Game
Sun. 22 vs. New Hampshire * Final W, 3-1
  Senior Day
 
August
Tue. 7 at Rider # 7:00 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Robert Morris Final L, 1-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 19 at La Salle Final L, 5-0
  Philadelphia, Pa.
Thu. 23 at St. Francis (Pa.) Final L, 4-0
  Loretto, Pa.
Sun. 26 vs. American Final L, 2-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
 
September
Sun. 2 at Loyola (Md.) Final L, 2-1
  Baltimore, Md.
Mon. 10 vs. Towson Final L, 2-1
Fri. 14 at Penn Final L, 2-0
  Philadelphia, Pa./ESPN+
Sun. 16 vs. NJIT Final - OT L, 3-2
  Retriever Soccer Park
Wed. 19 vs. Mount St. Mary's Final W, 4-3
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 23 at New Hampshire * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Durham, N.H.
Thu. 27 vs. Binghamton * Final L, 3-0
  Retriever Soccer Park/ESPN3
Sun. 30 at Hartford * Final L, 4-1
  West Hartford, Conn.
 
October
Sun. 7 at Vermont * Final L, 3-0
  Burlington, Vt.
Thu. 11 vs. Stony Brook * Final L, 1-0
  UMBC Stadium/ESPN3
Sun. 14 vs. UMass Lowell * Final L, 5-2
  Retriever Soccer Park
Thu. 18 at UAlbany * Final L, 4-0
  Albany, N.Y.
Sun. 21 vs. Maine * Final W, 3-2
  Retriever Soccer Park
 
August
Sat. 10 vs. Rider # 7:00 PM
  Retriever Soccer Park
Thu. 22 at NJIT Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Newark, N.J./Lubetkin Field at Mal Simon Stadium
Sun. 25 vs. St. Francis (Pa.) Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Retriever Soccer Park
Thu. 29 vs. Temple Final L, 3-1
  Retriever Soccer Park
 
September
Sun. 1 at Mount St. Mary's Final W, 3-0
  Emmitsburg, Md./Waldron Family Stadium
Thu. 5 at Towson Final L, 1-0
  Towson, Md./Tiger Soccer Complex
Fri. 13 at Lehigh Final L, 2-0
  Bethlehem, Pa./Ulrich Sports Complex
Sun. 15 at Longwood Final L, 2-1
  Farmville, Va./Longwood Athletics Complex
Thu. 19 vs. George Washington Final L, 4-1
Sun. 22 vs. New Hampshire * Final L, 2-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 29 vs. UAlbany * Final L, 1-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
 
October
Thu. 3 at Stony Brook * Final L, 4-0
  Stony Brook, N.Y./LaValle Stadium
Sun. 6 at UMass Lowell * Final L, 4-1
  Lowell, Mass./Cushing Field
Wed. 9 at American Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sun. 13 vs. Vermont * Final L, 1-0
  Retriever Soccer Park
Sun. 20 at Maine * 12:00 PM
  Orono, Maine/Mahaney Diamond
Sun. 27 vs. Hartford * 2:00 PM
  Retriever Soccer Park
Thu. 31 at Binghamton * 7:00 PM
  Vestal, N.Y./Bearcats Sprots Complex
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event