Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2015 08:53 PM
              Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup - 2/6/2015 to 2/7/2015              
                         Horace Ashenfelter III Track                          
                              University Park, PA                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 top 8 by time to finals
    Facility: F  7.17  2012        Barbara Pierre, Unattached                  
    Meet Rec: M  7.26  2008        Gloria Asumnu, Tulane                       
  PSU Record: P  7.24  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mercedes         SR UMBC                      7.50Q  4 
  2 Armstrong, Keishorea      SO Binghamton                7.63Q  3 
  3 Long, Camaria             SO Buffalo                   7.64Q  2 
  4 Flower, Abigail           SR Liberty                   7.66Q  1 
  5 McCorkle, Taylor          FR Penn                      7.66q  2 
  6 Johnson, Annie            JR James Madiso              7.70q  3 
  7 Biney, Barbara            FR Penn                      7.71q  4 
  8 Jones, Adrian             SO Cornell                   7.76q  3 
  9 Jackson, Kadeidra         JR South Florid              7.77   2 
 10 Forbes, DeAna             SO James Madiso              7.77   2 
 11 Walter, Christina         FR Princeton                 7.80   1 
 12 Mercer, Dana              SO Liberty                   7.80   3 
 13 Duncan, Abigail           SO James Madiso              7.81   3 
 14 Davis, Deja               FR Penn State                7.83   1 
 15 Preacely, Ryan            FR Cornell                   7.83   1 
 16 Flower, Kate              JR Liberty                   7.86   1 
 17 Ali, Lydia                SR Penn                      7.87   4 
 18 Anyanwu, Joanna           SR Princeton                 7.87   3 
 19 Scott, Aereale            FR James Madiso              7.88   3 
 20 Tillman, Mercedes         SO UMBC                      7.88   2 
 21 Forbes, Rochelle          JR Cornell                   7.88   2 
 22 Winbush, Enajah           FR Liberty                   7.91   1 
 23 Golden, Krysten           FR South Florid              7.91   4 
 24 Shepard, Ellen            FR Cornell                   7.94   4 
 25 Rankine, Ashley           FR Penn State                7.95   4 
 26 Gibson, Dannielle         SO Penn State                7.95   1 
 27 Seale, Tessa              JR UMBC                      7.98   1 
 28 Ronde, Sara               JR Princeton                 7.99   2 
 29 Easton, Emily             SR Princeton                 8.02   4 
 30 Jiang, Emily              FR Penn                      8.05   2 
 31 Neel, Kenton              FR Penn                      8.18   4 
 32 Lucas, Brandi             SO South Florid              8.39   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 top 8 by time to finals
    Facility: F  7.17  2012        Barbara Pierre, Unattached                  
    Meet Rec: M  7.26  2008        Gloria Asumnu, Tulane                       
  PSU Record: P  7.24  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Mercedes         SR UMBC                      7.43   10   
  2 Armstrong, Keishorea      SO Binghamton                7.62    8   
  3 Long, Camaria             SO Buffalo                   7.64    6   
  4 McCorkle, Taylor          FR Penn                      7.66    5   
  5 Johnson, Annie            JR James Madiso              7.67    4   
  6 Jones, Adrian             SO Cornell                   7.67    3   
  7 Flower, Abigail           SR Liberty                   7.69    2   
  8 Biney, Barbara            FR Penn                      7.72    1   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 15:48.10  2005        Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh           
    Meet Rec: M 16:09.07  2001        Erica Palmer, Wisconsin                  
  PSU Record: P 15:53.50  1985        Paula Renzi                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kurgat, Ednah             FR Liberty               16:28.29   10   
  2 McGovern, Meghan          JR William and           16:31.23    8   
  3 Hassett, Dylan            SR William and           16:32.13    6   
  4 Kellner, Caroline         JR Cornell               16:37.73    5   
  5 Fluehr, Erika             SR Princeton             16:56.66    4   
  6 Blaney, Catherine         JR South Florid          16:57.57    3   
  7 Cox, Dana                 JR Appalachian           17:31.17    2   
  8 Szpak, Maggi              JR Cornell               17:31.37    1   
  9 Munson, Leandra           JR South Florid          17:32.98  
 10 Williams, Brittany        JR Appalachian           17:33.19  
 11 Mistretta, Meredith       JR Liberty               17:51.86  
 12 Williams, Sydney          SR Cornell               17:57.58  
 13 Hagen, Rachel             SR James Madiso          18:11.23  
 14 Malloy, Meghan            SO James Madiso          18:12.14  
 15 Callaghan, Katelyn        SO UMBC                  18:12.42  
 16 Govatos, Katie            SO UMBC                  18:14.65  
 17 Roche, Harmony            JR UMBC                  18:18.28  
 18 Rabbitt, Rachel           SO William and           18:19.49  
 19 McCormick, Kathleen       JR Cornell               18:36.59  
 20 Vane, Chelsea             SO UMBC                  18:36.74  
 21 Raher, Nora               FR James Madiso          18:43.36  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 top 8 by time to finals
    Facility: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Meet Rec: M  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
  PSU Record: P  8.10  2014        Evonne Britton                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dale, Quenee              FR Penn State                8.56Q  4 
  2 Black, Shelley            SR Penn State                8.57Q  3 
  3 Forbes, DeAna             SO James Madiso              8.60Q  1 
  4 Arcury, Kailyn            JR Buffalo                   8.66Q  2 
  5 Scott, Aereale            FR James Madiso              8.82q  2 
  6 Lyttle, Christine         SO Buffalo                   8.85q  1 
  7 Arthur, Kierra            JR Binghamton                8.96q  3 
  8 Waddell, Jasmine          SR James Madiso              9.02q  3 
  9 Dooling, Khadeeja         SO South Florid              9.02   2 
 10 Bush, Sabrina             JR Buffalo                   9.04   4 
 11 Osaheni, Sarah            SO Binghamton                9.05   1 
 12 Morgan, Taylor            JR Princeton                 9.07   1 
 13 Entwistle, Madeleine      SO UMBC                      9.08   4 
 14 Robinson, Jasmine         SO Cornell                   9.10   4 
 15 Krause, Kerry             JR Princeton                 9.14   2 
 16 Fogle, Paulette           SR UMBC                      9.19   1 
 17 Beasley, Asher            SR Buffalo                   9.22   4 
 18 Jackson, Erika            JR Liberty                   9.24   2 
 19 Young, Briana             SR UMBC                      9.28   2 
 20 Shardow, Rasheedah        FR Binghamton                9.33   1 
 21 Boham, Gaynelle           SO Cornell                   9.34   3 
 22 Olusoga, Daniella         SR Binghamton                9.36   2 
 23 Lucas, Brandi             SO South Florid              9.41   3 
 24 Witmer, Mary              SO Liberty                   9.52   4 
 25 Brandon, Riley            SR Liberty                   9.54   4 
 26 Shiffler, Natalie         SO Penn State                9.89   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 top 8 by time to finals
    Facility: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
    Meet Rec: M  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana                
  PSU Record: P  8.10  2014        Evonne Britton                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Shelley            SR Penn State                8.49   10   
  2 Dale, Quenee              FR Penn State                8.55    8   
  3 Scott, Aereale            FR James Madiso              8.62    6   
  4 Forbes, DeAna             SO James Madiso              8.64    5   
  5 Arcury, Kailyn            JR Buffalo                   8.66    4   
  6 Arthur, Kierra            JR Binghamton                8.91    3   
  7 Lyttle, Christine         SO Buffalo                   8.93    2   
  8 Waddell, Jasmine          SR James Madiso              9.10    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 3:34.22  2014        Penn State, Penn State                    
                         D McGee, K Seymour, T Rhodes, M Jones             
    Meet Rec: M 3:34.22  2014        Penn State                                
                         D McGee, K Seymour, T Rhodes, M Jones             
  PSU Record: P 3:33.13  2014                                                  
                         McGee, Jones, Rhodes, Seymour                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 -- Cornell  'B'                                       xNo Data   1 
     1) Forbes, Rochelle JR             2) Carrillo, Kayleigh FR          
     3) Novak, Molly FR                 4) Knudson, Alesha SR             
 -- Penn State  'B'                                    xNo Data   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 10:54.04  2014        Stanford                                 
                          A Weissenbach, K Williams, C Saunders, J Fedronic 
    Meet Rec: M 11:11.33  2009        West Virginia                            
                          K Christopher, A Rotilio, K Hamric, K Bland       
  PSU Record: P 11:05.16  2014                                                 
                          C Lane, I Iheoma, R Simko, K Millhouse            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornell                                            11:36.33   10   
     1) Niedrach, Kristen JR            2) Woodford, Emily SR             
     3) Nolan, Libby SO                 4) DeVoe, Claire JR               
  2 Penn State                                         11:36.96    8   
     1) Kocjancic, Julie SO             2) Davis, Deja FR                 
     3) Crawford, Victoria FR           4) Lindsley, Greta FR             
  3 Umbc                                               11:42.27    6   
     1) Oputa, Angelina JR              2) Fredericks, Essence JR         
     3) Kulp, Mary Katherine SR         4) Daly, Sarah SR                 
  4 Buffalo                                            11:43.21    5   
     1) Wheeler, Melinda SO             2) Colello, Brianna SO            
     3) Birchard, Corinne SO            4) Shaw, Amy FR                   
  5 William and Mary                                   11:44.56    4   
     1) Clagett, Heather SR             2) Woodards, Ashley JR            
     3) Tito, Claire JR                 4) Breidenbaugh, Molly FR         
  6 Princeton                                          11:56.10    3   
     1) Chacko, Rachael SO              2) Baron, Madelyn FR              
     3) Skokowski, Rachel SR            4) Renuart, Melinda FR            
  7 Appalachian State                                  12:01.92    2   
     1) Moser, Torre SO                 2) Brekke, Brooke SO              
     3) Stickley, Maria JR              4) Ratcliffe, Hana FR             
  8 Cornell  'B'                                     Xx12:02.23  
     1) Hugard, Shannon FR              2) Carrillo, Kayleigh FR          
     3) Triller, Leah FR                4) Wojnicki, Jessica FR           
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 5 alive
    Facility: F 14-03.25  2010        Alicia Rue, Minnesota                    
    Meet Rec: M 13-01.50  2007        Erin Mahony, Virginia Tech               
    Meet Rec: M 13-01.50  2004        Sara Dougherty, P S U                    
  PSU Record: P 13-05.75  2004        Sara Dougherty                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clay, Emily               JR South Florid             3.91m   12-10.00  10   
  2 Truppo, Kelly             SR Buffalo                  3.91m   12-10.00   8   
  3 Powell, Elizabeth         SR William and              3.91m   12-10.00   6   
  4 Masterson, Lexi           SO Penn State               3.76m   12-04.00   5   
  5 London, Brittany          SR South Florid             3.76m   12-04.00   4   
  6 Harris, Allison           SO Princeton                3.76m   12-04.00   3   
  7 Bishop, Eve               SR Cornell                  3.61m   11-10.00   2   
  8 DiMichele, Christy        JR Binghamton               3.61m   11-10.00   0.50
  8 Lewis, Ashleigh           SR South Florid             3.61m   11-10.00   0.50
 10 Kemp, Kasey               SO Penn State               3.61m   11-10.00 
 11 Mulhern, Hannah           FR Penn State               3.46m   11-04.25 
 11 Farr, Chelsea             SR Appalachian              3.46m   11-04.25 
 11 Domermuth, Debra          SR Appalachian              3.46m   11-04.25 
 11 Bartholomew, Alexis       JR Cornell                  3.46m   11-04.25 
 11 Bates, Taylor             SR Buffalo                  3.46m   11-04.25 
 16 Glynn, Jessica            SO Liberty                  3.46m   11-04.25 
 17 Haley, Sarah              SO Binghamton               3.46m   11-04.25 
 18 Golliday, Maya            SO Cornell                  3.46m   11-04.25 
 18 Finger, Mariel            FR Liberty                  3.46m   11-04.25 
 18 Brown, Sophia             SO South Florid             3.46m   11-04.25 
 21 Ullom, Nina               SR William and              3.46m   11-04.25 
 22 Markin, Jennifer          SR Cornell                  3.46m   11-04.25 
 23 Shelton, Brooke           SO Liberty                  3.31m   10-10.25 
 24 Crafford, Elizabeth       SR William and              3.31m   10-10.25 
 25 Fraley, Chandler          SO Liberty                  3.31m   10-10.25 
 26 Henderson, Brittany       FR Princeton                3.16m   10-04.25 
 27 Santi, Lauren             SO Princeton                3.16m   10-04.25 
 27 Gerhold, Emma             FR UMBC                     3.16m   10-04.25 
 -- Davis, Caitlyn            JR UMBC                        NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 to finals
    Facility: F 21-06.75  2006        Tianna Madison, Nike                     
    Meet Rec: M    20-07  2003        Chi-Chi Aduba, Penn State                
  PSU Record: P 20-11.25  2009        Gayle Hunter                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony       SO James Madiso             5.90m   19-04.25  10   
  2 Stewart, Natasha          SR South Florid             5.74m   18-10.00   8   
  3 Forbes, Tyra              SO Buffalo                  5.72m   18-09.25   6   
  4 Lopez, Kaitlyn            JR Penn State               5.63m   18-05.75   5   
  5 Palacios, Malaika         FR Binghamton               5.51m   18-01.00   4   
  6 Gill, Kaytlyn             FR Appalachian              5.51m   18-01.00   3   
  7 Truppo, Kelly             SR Buffalo                  5.49m   18-00.25   2   
  8 Mercer, Dana              SO Liberty                  5.48m   17-11.75   1   
  9 King, Kennedy             SO James Madiso             5.48m   17-11.75 
 10 Gibson, Dannielle         SO Penn State               5.46m   17-11.00 
 11 Murray, Alexis            SR Binghamton               5.44m   17-10.25 
 12 Jones, Janae              JR Liberty                  5.35m   17-06.75 
 13 Kobolak, Amaris           SO Penn                     5.33m   17-06.00 
 14 Ronde, Sara               JR Princeton                5.32m   17-05.50 
 15 Hargrave, Chelsey         FR Appalachian              5.28m   17-04.00 
 16 Miller, Devinne           FR Penn                     5.25m   17-02.75 
 16 Bell, Torriah             SO South Florid             5.25m   17-02.75 
 18 Lanzafame, Alex           SO Princeton                5.21m   17-01.25 
 19 Jones, Jada               FR Penn State               5.16m   16-11.25 
 20 Olusoga, Daniella         SR Binghamton               5.14m   16-10.50 
 21 Becker, Ariel             SO Princeton                5.12m   16-09.75 
 22 Rohwer, Melissa           SR Liberty                  5.10m   16-08.75 
 23 Hernandez, Oasis          SO Liberty                  5.08m   16-08.00 
 24 Beeman, Alisha            SR UMBC                     5.03m   16-06.00 
 25 Holmes, Hillary           JR Cornell                  4.92m   16-01.75 
 25 Berger, Gillian           JR Penn                     4.92m   16-01.75 
 27 Shiffler, Natalie         SO Penn State               4.87m   15-11.75 
 28 Dabrowski, Claudia        FR Cornell                  4.81m   15-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw 20 lb
=================================================================================
 9 to finals
    Facility: F 73-00.50  2007        Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached          
    Meet Rec: M 71-06.25  2006        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State          
  PSU Record: P 74-10.50  2006        Jennifer Leatherman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fatherly, Rachel          JR Penn State              20.16m   66-01.75  10   
  2 Vester, Annjulie          SR Penn State              18.37m   60-03.25   8   
  3 Williams, Jocelyn         SR Liberty                 18.16m   59-07.00   6   
  4 Robinson, Alyssa          SO Penn State              18.13m   59-05.75   5   
  5 Tate, Brianna             JR Appalachian             17.57m   57-07.75   4   
  6 Marfo, Obeng              FR Penn State              17.34m   56-10.75   3   
  7 McWhorter, India          SO Appalachian             15.99m   52-05.50   2   
  8 Mistowski, Leia           FR William and             15.82m   51-11.00   1   
  9 Edokobi, Nneoma           JR UMBC                    15.63m   51-03.50 
 10 Rowe, Brielle             JR Princeton               14.78m   48-06.00 
 11 Smith, Jennifer Nicholso  SR Liberty                 14.77m   48-05.50 
 12 Larson, Dasiana           FR Liberty                 14.53m   47-08.00 
 13 Calandra, Heather         FR UMBC                    14.46m   47-05.25 
 14 Daucher, Miranda          FR Buffalo                 14.43m   47-04.25 
 15 Kuehlewind, McKenzie      FR Buffalo                 14.40m   47-03.00 
 16 O'Dell, Kennedy           FR Princeton               14.35m   47-01.00 
 17 Evans, Rebecca            SO South Florid            14.27m   46-10.00 
 18 Nelson, Jennifer          JR UMBC                    14.22m   46-08.00 
 19 Suydam, Jasmine           SR Appalachian             13.92m   45-08.00 
 20 Muschiatti, Ashley        FR Appalachian             13.81m   45-03.75 
 21 Slagus, Jennifer          SO South Florid            13.62m   44-08.25 
 22 Edokobi, Ozioma           FR UMBC                    13.59m   44-07.00 
 23 Arey, Holly               FR Liberty                 13.39m   43-11.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 top 8 by time to finals
    Facility: F  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Meet Rec: M  6.60  2005        Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan             
  PSU Record: P  6.76  2003        Ernie Terrell                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cummiskey, Brian          JR Buffalo                   6.88Q  5 
  2 Smith, Xavier             FR Penn State                6.90Q  4 
  3 Hayes, Patrick            SO Connecticut               6.90Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Darien           JR Buffalo                   6.91Q  1 
  5 Paulino, Brailin          FR Cornell                   6.96Q  3 
  6 McRae, Marshall           SR Appalachian               6.91q  5 
  7 Miles, Daryian            JR UMBC                      6.93q  2 
  8 Akosa, Carrington         FR Princeton                 6.95q  1 
  9 Beram, Trentan            FR Connecticut               6.96   4 
 10 Minnig, Cody              FR Penn State                6.96   5 
 11 Law, Jalen                SR Buffalo                   6.97   3 
 12 Racanelli, Stephen        SO Liberty                   6.99   2 
 13 Bell, Kevin               SR South Florid              7.00   5 
 14 Weigel, Ryan              FR Cornell                   7.00   4 
 15 Buckley, William          SO Appalachian               7.01   3 
 16 Lewis, Chareif            SR South Florid              7.02   1 
 17 Greenbaum, Tommaso        SR Princeton                 7.07   1 
 18 Abolurin, Afees           JR UMBC                      7.08   5 
 19 Redwood, Jarried          FR Binghamton                7.11   4 
 20 Yoon, Dae Young           SO South Florid              7.14   2 
 21 Morgan, Mike              JR Buffalo                   7.15   2 
 22 Njem, Noel                FR UMBC                      7.18   1 
 23 Ziegler, Eric             SR Binghamton                7.18   3 
 24 Imhoff, Joey              SR Liberty                   7.19   3 
 25 Ford, Tyler               SO UMBC                      7.20   1 
 26 Devin, Jake               JR Binghamton                7.20   1 
 27 David, Wyatt              FR Penn                      7.23   2 
 28 Scharf, Harrison          JR Penn                      7.23   5 
 29 Schmidt, Eric             JR Liberty                   7.24   3 
 30 Gilchrist, Marquis        FR Liberty                   7.26   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 top 8 by time to finals
    Facility: F  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
    Meet Rec: M  6.60  2005        Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan             
  PSU Record: P  6.76  2003        Ernie Terrell                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Patrick            SO Connecticut               6.81   10   
  2 Akosa, Carrington         FR Princeton                 6.82    8   
  3 Smith, Xavier             FR Penn State                6.87    6   
  4 Johnson, Darien           JR Buffalo                   6.87    5   
  5 Paulino, Brailin          FR Cornell                   6.88    4   
  6 McRae, Marshall           SR Appalachian               6.89    3   
  7 Miles, Daryian            JR UMBC                      6.89    2   
  8 Cummiskey, Brian          JR Buffalo                   6.90    1   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 13:58.16  2009        Hassan Mead, Minnesota                   
    Meet Rec: M 14:13.25  2007        Jeff Powers, Central Michigan            
  PSU Record: P 13:52.36  1990        Steven Brown                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eimstad, Brian            JR Cornell               14:28.58   10   
  2 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel     JR William and           14:32.15    8   
  3 Hausamann, Ethan          JR Binghamton            14:34.29    6   
  4 Sleight, Trevor           SO William and           14:34.58    5   
  5 Hibbs, Sam                JR Liberty               14:38.79    4   
  6 Phillips, Jon             SR Cornell               14:38.81    3   
  7 McGonnigle, Michael       FR Connecticut           14:41.08    2   
  8 Wilson, Edward            SO Connecticut           14:41.96    1   
  9 Koech, Titus              FR Liberty               14:44.60  
 10 Silverman, Chase          FR Cornell               14:48.36  
 11 Gonser, Owen              FR Connecticut           14:52.73  
 12 Roache, Andrew            SR Binghamton            14:58.79  
 13 Johnson, Matt             SR Binghamton            14:58.97  
 14 Vallecorsa, Jonathan      JR Binghamton            15:03.45  
 15 Anderson, Chris           JR Appalachian           15:08.93  
 16 Sears, Jacob              SO William and           15:13.40  
 17 Showalter, Josh           JR Liberty               15:14.86  
 18 Main, Alex                SO South Florid          15:30.32  
 19 Webb, Lloyd               SO Buffalo               15:37.47  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 top 8 by time to finals
    Facility: F  7.49  2012        Jaret Eaton, Syracuse                       
    Meet Rec: M  7.77  2003        Joel Brown, Ohio State                      
  PSU Record: P  7.69  2001        Guy Rose                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mohr, Rob                 SR Princeton                 8.03Q  2 
  2 Maxwell, Selwyn           JR Connecticut               8.06Q  4 
  3 Morgan, Mike              JR Buffalo                   8.14Q  1 
  4 Barclay, Bruce            JR South Florid              8.16Q  3 
  5 Barrett, Sancho           SR Penn State                8.04q  2 
  6 Wray, Jacob               SR Buffalo                   8.15q  4 
  7 Caldwell, Greg            JR Princeton                 8.17q  1 
  8 Jamerson, Austin          SO Cornell                   8.26q  1 
  9 Curtis, Wynndham          SO Cornell                   8.30   4 
 10 Wall, Randall             SO Connecticut               8.31   2 
 11 Bowers, Ben               JR Penn                      8.35   3 
 12 Webster, Kyle             SR Penn                      8.52   3 
 13 Meyer, Patrick            JR Connecticut               8.54   3 
 14 Freeman, Purcell          JR UMBC                      8.54   2 
 15 Howard, Craig             JR Buffalo                   8.55   1 
 16 Black, Cameron            JR Binghamton                8.56   1 
 17 Anderson, Dylan           FR William and               8.56   2 
 18 Long, Spencer             FR Princeton                 8.65   4 
 19 Doherty, Christian        SO Buffalo                   8.69   2 
 20 Thomas, Phillip           SO Appalachian               8.95   3 
 21 Pease, Luke               FR Penn State                9.02   4 
 22 McIntire, Tevan           SR Liberty                   9.09   1 
 23 Davis, Zach               SO Liberty                   9.35   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 top 8 by time to finals
    Facility: F  7.49  2012        Jaret Eaton, Syracuse                       
    Meet Rec: M  7.77  2003        Joel Brown, Ohio State                      
  PSU Record: P  7.69  2001        Guy Rose                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxwell, Selwyn           JR Connecticut               7.96   10   
  2 Barrett, Sancho           SR Penn State                8.03    8   
  3 Caldwell, Greg            JR Princeton                 8.03    6   
  4 Mohr, Rob                 SR Princeton                 8.05    5   
  5 Barclay, Bruce            JR South Florid              8.08    4   
  6 Morgan, Mike              JR Buffalo                   8.12    3   
  7 Wray, Jacob               SR Buffalo                   8.15    2   
  8 Jamerson, Austin          SO Cornell                   8.32    1   
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 9:26.59  2014        Penn State                                
                         B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese    
    Meet Rec: M 9:29.79  2004        Michigan                                  
                         A Ellerton, S Waithe, N Brennan, N Willis         
  PSU Record: P 9:26.59  2014                                                  
                         B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut                                        10:04.49   10   
     1) Bertoline, Nicholas SO          2) Lowe, James SR                 
     3) O'Leary, Nicholas JR            4) Cotton, David SR               
  2 Penn State                                         10:07.60    8   
     1) Amengual, Cody SR               2) Gaibler, Riley FR              
     3) Cather, Will FR                 4) DiSilvio, Ean FR               
  3 Umbc                                               10:08.47    6   
     1) Johnson, Nick JR                2) Thronson, Ty FR                
     3) Bolinger, Charles JR            4) Schuler, Eric SR               
  4 Buffalo                                            10:12.96    5   
     1) Meehan, Thomas FR               2) Scheving, Tyler JR             
     3) Palafox, Derek JR               4) Coneys, Austin JR              
  5 Liberty                                            10:24.76    4   
     1) Onifer, Jacob JR                2) Versen, Ryan SR                
     3) Crowder, Chris FR               4) Paone, Louis FR                
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 to finals
    Facility: F 26-01.50  2011        Justin Hunter, Tenessee                  
    Meet Rec: M 24-08.50  2002        David Clark, West Virginia               
  PSU Record: P    25-11  1986        David Coney                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leap, Brian               SR Penn State               7.25m   23-09.50  10   
  2 Bell, Kevin               SR South Florid             7.20m   23-07.50   8   
  3 Hoffman, Kimani           FR Appalachian              7.12m   23-04.50   6   
  4 Lacroix, Harley           JR Connecticut              7.11m   23-04.00   5   
  5 Leeper, Greg              SO Princeton                7.08m   23-02.75   4   
  6 Bustle, Henry             SR Appalachian              7.08m   23-02.75   3   
  7 Minnig, Cody              FR Penn State               7.01m   23-00.00   2   
  8 Akinlawon, Tumi           SR Princeton                6.98m   22-11.00   1   
  9 Agama, Aklesso            SO Liberty                  6.94m   22-09.25 
 10 Davis, Zach               SO Liberty                  6.89m   22-07.25 
 11 Waithe, Steve             SR Penn State               6.81m   22-04.25 
 12 McIntire, Tevan           SR Liberty                  6.77m   22-02.50 
 13 Jamerson, Austin          SO Cornell                  6.76m   22-02.25 
 14 Ashby, Austin             JR Buffalo                  6.74m   22-01.50 
 15 Hynes, Ryan               JR Cornell                  6.67m   21-10.75 
 16 Williams, Bryce           FR Penn State               6.63m   21-09.00 
 16 McCann, Donald            SR Buffalo                  6.63m   21-09.00 
 18 Lazarou, Myles            FR Cornell                  6.62m   21-08.75 
 19 Gray, Demario             SO Connecticut              6.46m   21-02.50 
 20 Ziegler, Eric             SR Binghamton               6.32m   20-09.00 
 21 Hedrick, Alex             SO William and              6.25m   20-06.25 
 22 Meyer, Patrick            JR Connecticut              6.21m   20-04.50 
 23 Pease, Luke               FR Penn State              X5.96m   19-06.75 
 -- Glaze, Justin             JR UMBC                        ND            
 -- Schmidt, Eric             JR Liberty                     ND            
 -- Palmer, Jordan            FR Penn                        ND            
 -- Rentzsch, Vincent         JR UMBC                        ND            
 
Men Shot Put Paralympic
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 11.98m  2014        Max Rohn, Penn State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rohn, Max                    Penn State              12.34mF  40-06.00  class 44  6 Kilo
  2 Markle, Curtis               Penn State               6.65m   21-10.00  class 55  4 kilo
 
Men Discus Throw Paralympic
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 39.45m  2014        Max Rohn, Penn State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rohn, Max                    Penn State              43.00mF    141-01  class 44  1.6 kilo
  2 Markle, Curtis               Penn State              18.34m      60-02  class 55  1.0 kilo
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
=================================================================================
 9 to finals
    Facility: F 74-04.25  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                   
    Meet Rec: M 74-04.25  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                   
  PSU Record: P 67-03.50  2013        Will Barr                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hill, Darrell             SR Penn State              19.12m   62-08.75  10   
  2 Edwards, Oluwatosin       JR Connecticut             18.91m   62-00.50   8   
  3 Efekoro, Oghenakpobo      FR Connecticut             18.49m   60-08.00   6   
  4 Mattis, Sam               JR Penn                    18.31m   60-01.00   5   
  5 Scouten, David            JR Liberty                 17.94m   58-10.25   4   
  6 Waterfield, Brian         JR William and             17.86m   58-07.25   3   
  7 Decesaris, Kory           FR Penn State              17.25m   56-07.25   2   
  8 Milch, Nathan             SO Appalachian             16.89m   55-05.00   1   
  9 Berg, Justin              JR Penn State              16.49m   54-01.25 
 10 Cribbin, Ryan             SO Buffalo                 16.47m   54-00.50 
 11 Ackell, Chris             JR Connecticut             16.43m   53-11.00 
 12 Graham, Charvin           JR South Florid            16.19m   53-01.50 
 13 Diaczynsky, Zach          FR South Florid            16.00m   52-06.00 
 14 Leonard, John             JR Appalachian             15.90m   52-02.00 
 15 Van Asselt, Trevor        FR Liberty                 15.80m   51-10.00 
 16 Leddy, James              FR Penn                    15.71m   51-06.50 
 17 Taylor, Jake              SR Princeton               15.49m   50-10.00 
 17 Lasater, Mason            JR Appalachian             15.49m   50-10.00 
 19 Youn, Vic                 SO Princeton               15.45m   50-08.25 
 20 Ryan, Sean                FR Penn                    15.33m   50-03.50 
 21 Robinson, Andrew          FR Cornell                 15.09m   49-06.25 
 22 Kennedy-White, Noah       SO Penn                    15.04m   49-04.25 
 23 Lewis, Seth               FR Liberty                 14.07m   46-02.00 
 24 Rana, Isahq               JR UMBC                    13.75m   45-01.50 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run NVRC
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:17.95  2014        Ean DiSilvio, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Doug               M N V R C                4:29.13  
  2 Danhead, Craig             M N V R C                4:35.54  
  3 Holder, Jordan             M N V R C                4:37.81  
  4 Pszeniczny, Daniel         M N V R C                4:38.70  
  5 Marshall, Eric             M N V R C               x4:42.04  
  6 Sullivan, Joe              M N V R C               x4:42.50  
  7 Lin, Peter                 M N V R C               x4:50.85  
  8 Creveling, Adam            M N V R C               x4:52.13  
  9 Perdue, Tyler              M N V R C               x4:54.10  
 10 Flynn, Tim                 M N V R C               x4:56.47  
 11 Fedkin, Nikita             W N V R C               x4:56.80  
 12 Hanna, Steven              M N V R C               x4:58.54  
 13 Steffy, Jerry              M N V R C               x4:59.92  
 14 Marshall, Megan            W N V R C               x5:07.37  
 15 Stahl, Rod                 M N V R C               x5:10.34  
 16 Maranas, Costas            M N V R C               x5:11.94  
 17 Liebers, Robert            M N V R C               x5:12.82  
 18 Zimmerman, Michael         M N V R C               x5:14.79  
 19 Peterson, Dale             M N V R C               x5:20.98  
 20 Hawkins, Mark              M N V R C               x5:22.53  
 21 Abdulrahman, Mohannad      M N V R C               x5:24.27  
 22 Renz, Michael              M N V R C               x5:26.14  
 23 Kwasnica, Tony             M N V R C               x5:31.82  
 24 Fedkin, Mark               M N V R C               x5:33.11  
 25 Smith, Matt                M N V R C               x5:39.08  
 26 Pszeniczny, Tony           M N V R C               x5:40.30  
 27 Gildow, Nick               M N V R C               x5:47.75  
 28 Michael, Judd              M N V R C               x5:48.11  
 29 Murray, Tara               W N V R C               x5:48.23  
 30 Mazur, Marty               M N V R C               x5:57.73  
 31 Martin, Mike               M N V R C               x6:03.18  
 32 Goldfine, Michael          M N V R C               x6:10.47  
 33 Klanchar, Marty            M N V R C               x6:24.09  
 34 Schunk, Doug               M N V R C               x6:31.04  
 35 Lloyd, David               M N V R C               x6:55.67  
 36 Casper, Mike               M N V R C               x7:06.44  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run NVRC
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:12.08  2014        Erich Leiden, Nittany Valley R            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puleo, Mark                M N V R C                9:07.12F 
  2 Lacy, John                 M N V R C                9:10.81F 
  3 Appman, Timothy            M N V R C                9:12.96  
  4 Petrosky, Maxwell          M N V R C                9:26.82  
  5 Danhead, Craig             M N V R C               x9:28.79  
  6 Pszeniczny, Daniel         M N V R C               x9:47.15  
  7 Reube, Richard             M N V R C               x9:50.13  
  8 Williams, Steve            M N V R C               x9:53.29  
  9 Kantner, Samuel            M N V R C               x9:57.67  
 10 Philbrook, Lauren          W N V R C               x9:57.89  
 11 Orrson, Marina             M N V R C              x10:03.84  
 12 Martino, John              M N V R C              x10:10.47  
 13 Durinick, Dillon           M N V R C              x10:17.80  
 14 Clements, Jake             M N V R C              x10:55.44  
 15 Abadi, Ariane              M N V R C              x10:59.86  
 16 Smith, Matt                M N V R C              x11:09.37  
 17 McHale, Liz                W N V R C              x11:10.13  
 18 Fritz, Marissa             M N V R C              x11:14.46  
 19 Renz, Michael              M N V R C              x11:20.46  
 20 Jackson, Peter             M N V R C              x11:20.87  
 -- Minard, Meria              W N V R C                    DNF