2013-14 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Pos. Cl. Hometown/High School
Afees Abolurin Sprints Freshman Baltimore, Md. / Milford Mill
Ethan Allnutt Mid-Distance Freshman Keedysville, Md. / Boonsboro
Tyler Ford Sprints Freshman White Plains, N.Y. / White Plains
Jon Luckin Distance Freshman Parkton, Md. / Hereford
Darius Oxley Sprints Freshman Silver Spring, Md. / Blake
Conor Perry Mid-Distance Freshman Lutherville, Md. / Loyola Blakefield
Rami Phillips Mid-Distance Freshman Brandywine, Md. / Oxon Hill
Alex Schulties Mid-Distance Freshman Ridgley, Md. / North Caroline
Erick Soetje Sprints Freshman Clarksville, Md. / River Hill
James Beacham Distance Junior Westminster, Md. / Westminster
Ben Bemis Distance Junior Monkton, Md. / Hereford
Charles Bolinger Mid-Distance Junior Bowie, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt
Noah Hutton Mid-Distance Junior Bel Air, Md. / North Harford/Philadelphia U.
Eric Schuler Distance Junior Columbia, MD. / Reservoir
Thor Serafenas Throws Junior Olney, Md. / Good Counsel/Clemson
Yao Adantor Throws Senior Laurel, Md. / Reservoir/Morgan St./Maryland
Jake Albino Distance Senior Hampton, N.Y. / Minisink Valley
Kyle Baker Sprints Senior Bowie, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
Sean Cooper Sprints/Jumps Senior Waldorf, Md. / North Point/Delaware St.
Vinny DiSalvo Distance Senior Washingtoville, N.Y. / Washingtonville
Mo Drammeh Jumps Senior Frederick, Md. / Thomas Johnson
Tom Eldridge Distance Senior Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River
Sean Kshimetski Pole Vault Senior Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Dennison Long Sprints Senior Greenbelt, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt/FIU
Brandan McGee Distance Senior Hiram, Ohio / Crestwood
Michael McLendon Sprints Senior Greenbelt, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt/ UMES
Shioma Obemeata Jumps Senior New Rochelle, N.Y. / Iona Preparatory/St. Francis College
Trae Proctor Sprints/Hurdles Senior Brandywine, Md. / Thomas Stone
John Rybak Multi's Senior Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Andrew Smith Distance Senior Chadds Ford, Pa. / Garnet Valley
Ray Stinsman III Throws Senior Mt. Laurel, N.J. / Lenape
Liam Stott Pole Vault Senior Carrboro, N.C. / Chapel Hill
Dosu Teyibo Sprints Senior Silver Spring, Md. / Barrie
Ehab Abutaleb Sprints Sophomore Silver Spring, Md. / Walt Whitman
Pat Anske Distance Sophomore Sykesville, Md. / Century
Niko Coaxum Sprints Sophomore Suitland, Md. / Largo
Asanke Ekanayake Hurdles Sophomore Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Justin Glaze Jumps Sophomore Ellicott City, Md. / Mount Hebron
Austin Hayslett Distance Sophomore Mount Airy, Md. / Urbana
Zach Hopkins Distance Sophomore Westminster, Md. / Winters Mill
Nick Johnson Distance Sophomore Olney, Md. / Sherwood
Andrew Keresztes Distance Sophomore Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Port Jefferson
Hassan Omar Distance Sophomore Frederick, Md. / Thomas Johnson
Randolph Patrice Sprints Sophomore Baltimore, Md. / Liberty
Vincent Rentzsch Throws Sophomore Oranienburg, Germany / Elite Sportschule Potsdam
Redatu Semeon Distance Sophomore Waldorf, Md. / Thomas Stone
Thomas Carman Pole Vault   - / -
Jake Dibattista Throws   - / -