UMBC

 

2011-12 UMBC Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Jake Albino Distance So. 6-1 155 Hampton, N.Y. / Minisink Valley
Kyle Baker Sprints So. 5-6 150 Bowie, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
Pat Balderson Sprints Jr. 5-7 160 Mount Airy, Md. / Linganore
James Beacham Distance So. 6-0 140 Westminster, Md. / Westminster
Benjamin Bemis Distance Fr. 5-11 150 Monkton, Md. / Hereford
Malte Bertram Multi's Fr. 5-10 170 Einbeck, Germany / Goethschule Gymnasium
Aaron Brooks Throws Sr. 5-8 220 Upper Marlboro, Md. / Dematha
Jon Constantinides Distance So. 5-7 140 Damascus, Md. / Damascus
Sean Cooper Jumps Jr. 5-10 145 Waldorf, Md. / North Point/ Delaware St.
TJ Cowing Distance Jr. 5-11 155 Severna Park, Md. / Severna Park
Tyler Cuomo Sprints Sr. 5-11 155 Perry Hall, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Vinny Di Salvo Distance So. 5-9 135 Washingtonville, N.Y. / Washingtonville
Mo Drammeh Jumps So. 5-11 155 Frederick, Md. / Thomas Johnson
Nnamdi Edokobi Throws Fr. 6-4 235 Rockville, Md. / Richard Montgomery
Tommy Eldridge Distance So. 5-9 140 Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River
Nicolas Escobar Distance So. 6-0 140 Derwood, Md. / Magruder
Eric Ezenwanne   Fr.     Columbia, Md. / -
Patrick Hairfield Mid-Distance Sr. 5-9 135 Abington, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Joshua Hewitson Mid-Distance Sr. 5-11 155 New Market, Md. / Linganore
Scott Heydrick Distance Fr. 6-0 155 Ellicott CIty, Md. / River Hill
Roy Jones Mid-Distance Sr. 6-6 175 New Market, Md. / Linganore
Tim Jones Mid-Distance Sr. 6-6 180 New Market, Md. / Linganore
Sean Kshimetski Pole Vault Jr. 5-7 135 Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Dennison Long Sprints Jr. 5-7 140 Greenbelt, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt/FIU
Joshua Mayne Throws Sr. 6-2 240 New Market, Md. / Linganore
Cameron McDearmon Throws Jr. 6-4 250 Owings Mills, Md. / Franklin
Brandon McGee Distance So. 5-10 150 Hiram, Ohio / Crestwood
Michael McLendon Sprints Jr. 5-9 153 Greenbelt, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt/ UMES
Sha-Kim Myers Mid-Distance Jr. 5-10 158 Brooklyn, N.Y. / Science Skills Center
Chris Nash Throws So. 6-0 230 Parkton, Md. / Hereford
Shioma Obemeata Jumps Jr. 6-5 185 New Rochelle, N.Y. / Iona Preparatory/St. Francis College
Trae Proctor Sprints/Hurdles Jr. 6-2 175 Brandywine, Md. / Thomas Stone
Jackson Reams Distance Fr.     Olney, Md. / -
John Rybak Multi's So. 6-0 170 Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Eric Schuler Distance Fr.     Fulton, Md. / -
Andrew Smith Distance So. 6-0 150 Chadds Ford, Pa. / Garnet Valley
Ray Stinsman III Throws So. 5-10 248 Mt. Laurel, N.J. / Lenape
Liam Stott Distance So. 6-1 165 Carrboro, N.C. / Chapel Hill
Dosu Teyibo Sprints So. 5-11 160 Silver Springs, Md. / Barrie
Eric Wood Distance So. 5-9 140 Salisbury, Md. / Parkside

View: Mobile | Desktop