2011 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Pos. Cl. Hometown/High School
Jake Albino Distance Fr. Hampton, N.Y. / Minisink Valley
Kyle Baker Sprints Fr. Bowie, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
Pat Balderson Sprints So. Mount Airy, Md. / Linganore
Sam Boimov Distance Sr. Montgomery Village, Md. / Gaithersburg/Salisbury
Chris Bowie Distance Sr. Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Robbie Brehm Pole Vault Fr. Sandy Spring, Md. / Sherwood
Aaron Brooks Throws Jr. Upper Marlboro, Md. / Dematha
Keith Brown Sprints/Hurdles Sr. Columbia, Md. / McDonough
Michael Christmas Mid. Distance Sr. Invercargill, New Zealand / James Hargest College
Sean Cooper Jumps So. Waldorf, Md. / North Point/ Delaware St.
TJ Cowing Distance So. Severna Park, Md. / Severna Park
Tyler Cuomo Sprints Jr. Perry Hall, Md. / Arch Bishop Curley
Josh Day Distance So. Fort Meade, Md. / Meade
Dominic Devaud Multi's Sr. Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Vinny Di Salvo Distance Fr. Washingtonville, N.Y. / Washingtonville
Mo Drammeh Jumps Fr. Frederick, Md. / Thomas Johnson
Tommy Eldridge Distance Fr. Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River
Nicolas Escobar Distance Fr. Derwood, Md. / Magruder
Patrick Hairfield Mid-Distance Jr. Abington, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Joshua Hewitson Mid-Distance Jr. New Market, Md. / Linganore
Roy Jones Mid-Distance Jr. New Market, Md. / Linganore
Tim Jones Mid-Distance Jr. New Market, Md. / Linganore
Jackson Jordan Sprints Fr. Ellicott City, Md. / Mt. Hebron
Sean Kshimetski Pole Vault So. Pasadena, Md. / Chesapeake
Joshua Mayne Throws Jr. New Market, Md. / Linganore
Cameron McDearmon Throws So. Owings Mills, Md. / Franklin
Brandon McGee Distance Fr. Hiram, Ohio / Crestwood
Michael McLendon Sprints So. Greenbelt, Md. / Eleanor Roosevelt/UMES
Sha-Kim Myers Mid-Distance So. Brooklyn, N.Y. / Science Skills Center
T.J. Myers Distance So. Severna Park, Md. / Chesapeake
Martin Nevarez Pole Vault Fr. Casa Grande, Ariz. / Central Arizona College
Shioma Obemeata Jumps So. New Rochelle, N.Y. / Iona Preparatory/St. Francis College
Keith Onto Multi's Sr. Point Pleasure, N.J. / Point Pleasant Boro/St. Francis (PA)
Arjun Pradeep Sprints Jr. Ellicott City, Md. / Mount Hebron
Trae Proctor Sprints/Hurdles So. Brandywine, Md. / Thomas Stone
Andrew Smith Distance Fr. Chadds Ford, Pa. / Garnet Valley
Chris Snyder Mid. Distance Sr. McConnellsburg, Pa. / McConnellsburg
Ray Stinsman III Throws Fr. Mt. Laurel, N.J. / Lenape
Liam Stott Distance Fr. Carrboro, N.C. / Chapel Hill
Dosu Teyibo Sprints Fr. Silver Spring, Md. / Barrie
Sam Wilson Pole Vault Sr. Davidsonville, Md. / South River
Eric Wood Distance Fr. Salisbury, Md. / Parkside