UMBC

 

2013 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
49 Drew Borsody A Freshman 5-10 175 Laytonsville, Md. / Seneca Valley
24 Jon Carr A Freshman 5-10 185 Crofton, Md. / South River
14 Mark Cohen M Freshman 5-10 185 Arnold, Md. / The Severn School
50 Zach Esser D Freshman 6-0 180 Forrest Hill, Md. / Fallston
17 Jack Gannon M Freshman 5-10 165 Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. / Sachem North
15 Connor Gordon G Freshman 5-9 180 Bourne, Mass. / Tabor Academy
45 Nate Lewnes M/A Freshman 5-9 180 Arnold, Md. / St. Mary's
27 Garrett Selander D Freshman 6-1 205 Bel Air, Md. / Harford Tech
32 Steve Winsor M Freshman 6-1 165 Chapel Hill, N.C. / Chapel Hill
44 Pat Young M Freshman 6-1 205 Ewing, N.J. / Christchurch School (Va.)
37 David Campbell A Junior 6-2 205 Severna Park, Md. / Severna Park
11 Trey Cover D Junior 6-2 205 Joppa, Md. / Fallston/CCBC-Essex
23 Will Fejes M Junior 6-0 180 Solomons, Md. / St. Mary's Ryken/U. Denver
41 Conor Finch A/M Junior 5-7 170 Westminister, Md. / Boys Latin
42 Ian Gray D Junior 6-3 200 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral
18 Ryan Johnson M Junior 5-8 165 Huntington, Md. / Huntington
19 Nathan Klein LSM Junior 6-0 190 Coquitlam, Brit. Columbia / Western Reserve (Ohio)
20 Zach Linkous M Junior 6-0 195 Jarrettsville, Md. / St. Paul's
33 Phil Poe M Junior 6-1 195 Harwood, Md. / DeMatha
40 Matt Reeping D Junior 6-0 175 Frederick, Md. / St. John's Prep
2 Dave Brown A/M Senior 5-8 165 Coopersburg, Pa. / The Hill School
6 Adam Cohen G Senior 5-7 170 Arnold, Md. / The Severn School
7 Nick Doub M Senior 5-10 180 Annapolis, Md. / St. Mary's
22 Matt Gregoire A Senior 6-2 195 Crofton, Md. / South River
3 Scott Hopmann M Senior 5-11 170 Annapolis, Md. / St. Mary's
28 Joseph Impallaria M Senior 5-8 175 Lutherville, Md. / Calvert Hall
9 Scott Jones A Senior 6-4 210 Port Coquitlam, Brit. Columbia / Terry Fox
4 Neill Lewnes M Senior 5-8 165 Arnold, Md. / St. Mary's
1 Joe Lustgarten A Senior 5-10 160 Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River
8 Sam MacKelvey D Senior 6-1 190 Davidsonville, Md. / South River
13 Ethan Murphy D/LSM Senior 6-0 185 West Seneca, N.Y. / West Seneca East
25 Tony Spada M Senior 5-11 180 Kingston, N.Y. / Saugerties
5 Lucas Wood D Senior 6-2 200 Columbus, Ohio / Worthington-Kilbourne
10 Jake Zimmerman M Senior 5-11 185 Towson, Md. / Boys Latin
47 Derek Bertolini A Sophomore 5-10 180 Madison, Conn. / Choate
43 Mike Dahl D Sophomore 6-2 215 Joppatowne, Md. / Mount St. Joseph
16 Wes DiRito G Sophomore 6-0 185 Odenton, Md. / DeMatha
26 Ty Kashur A Sophomore 5-9 185 Manassas, Va. / Stonewall Jackson/ CCBC-Essex
34 Tim Lang A Sophomore 6-1 195 Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem North
21 Seth Mackin LSM Sophomore 5-9 175 Davidsonville, Md. / South River
12 Kevin McDonough M Sophomore 6-2 210 Oakdale, N.Y. / St. Anthony's/Binghamton
29 Mark Monroe A Sophomore 6-4 195 Williamsburg, Va. / Woodberry Forest/Dickinson

View: Mobile | Desktop