UMBC Athletics Calendar


Ticket Information


January February 2016 March
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Virginia Tech
Final
L, 7-0

at Penn St.
Final
L, 7-0
1
2
3
at Albany
Final
L, 63-39

Albany
Final
L, 79-73
4
5
vs. Sykes & Sabock Challenge
All Day

vs. Sykes & Sabock Challenge
All Day

at Yale
Final
L, 4-3

George Washington
7:00 PM
6
vs. Sykes & Sabock Challenge
All Day

vs. Sykes & Sabock Challenge
All Day

at Maine
Final
W, 83-79

Virginia
1:00 PM

Maine
Final
L, 72-38
7
at VCU
Final
L, 5-1
8
9
10
11
vs. America East Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm

at Stony Brook
Final - OT
W, 69-65

Stony Brook
Final
L, 75-52
12
vs. Fastrack National Qualifier
All Day

vs. Fastrack National Qualifier
All Day

vs. America East Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm

vs. Loyola Marymount
Final
L, 10-6

at Virginia Tech
2:00 PM

at Grand Canyon
4:30 PM
13
vs. America East Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm

vs. Loyola Marymount
11:00 AM

at Grand Canyon
1:30 PM

Delaware
7:00 PM
14
vs. America East Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm

at UMass Lowell
12:00 PM

UMass Lowell
1:00 PM
15
16
17
vs. CCSA Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm

at Hartford
TBA

at Towson
4:00 PM

Hartford
7:00 PM
18
vs. CCSA Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
19
vs. America East Championships
All Day

vs. America East Championships
All Day

vs. CCSA Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm

at Hartford
TBA

at Hartford
TBA

vs. VMI
10:00 AM

vs. VMI
2:00 PM

vs. Middle Tenn.
5:00 PM

at Alabama St.
7:00 PM
20
vs. America East Championships
All Day

vs. America East Championships
All Day

vs. CCSA Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm

vs. Fairfield
TBA

at Fairfield
TBA

Richmond
12:00 PM

vs. Middle Tenn.
12:00 PM

at Vermont
1:00 PM

VCU
3:00 PM

at Wake Forest
4:00 PM

vs. Nicholls St.
4:00 PM

Vermont
7:00 PM
21
vs. Georgetown
10:00 AM

at Alabama St.
11:00 AM
22
23
24
American
3:00 PM

at Binghamton
7:00 PM

Binghamton
7:00 PM
25
26
vs. ECAC Championships
9:00 am/6:00 pm

vs. ECAC Championships
9:00 am/6:00 pm

at Georgia Tech
4:00 PM

at Ohio St.
5:00 PM
27
vs. ECAC Championships
9:00 am/6:00 pm

vs. ECAC Championships
9:00 am/6:00 pm

George Washington
12:00 PM

UMES
12:45 PM

at New Hampshire
1:00 PM

at Georgia Tech
2:00 PM

Lafayette
3:00 PM

at Youngstown St.
5:00 PM
28
vs. ECAC Championships
9:00 am/6:00 pm

vs. ECAC Championships
9:00 am/6:00 pm

at Akron
10:00 AM

Lafayette
12:45 PM

New Hampshire
1:00 PM

at Georgia Tech
1:00 PM

UMES
3:00 PM

Richmond
4:00 PM
29
1
at Towson
2:00 PM
2
Valparaiso
1:00 PM

at Georgetown
2:30 PM
3
4
at James Madison
3:00 PM
5
vs. IC4A/ECAC Championships
All Day

vs. IC4A/ECAC Championships
All Day

at Cornell
10:00 AM

Rhode Island
12:00 PM

Temple
12:00 PM

at Towson
1:00 PM

at James Madison
1:00 PM

Rhode Island
2:15 PM